447 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
447 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00064663
Owner
JAOUI HADRAT, ACHRAF EL RHAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,400
PID
64663
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,700$3,700$52,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJAOUI HADRAT, ACHRAF EL RHAN
Co-Owner
Address
4710 LAUREL HILL BLVD, APT #2A
WOODSIDE, NY 11377
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-1903
Sale Date05/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAOUI HADRAT, ACHRAF EL RHAN$7,000 2820-190305/04/2023
LEPERA, STEPHEN J; MCIVER, MICHELLE L; PAOLELLA, BETTY ANNE$23,500 2372-072305/28/2010
MAHALCHICK, ROBERT G$32,000 1633-015511/13/1995
MAHALCHICK, F V & J M$0 1385-058812/23/1986
ELISON, R & SHADLE, M M$0 1339-097301/26/1984
ELISON, R & KESSLER, F$0 1081-038311/17/1966
ELISON, F & R & BRADLEY, J$0 0782-033501/27/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   1,722 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,285$2,500$12,785
2024$10,285$2,500$12,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps