29 S MAPLE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
29 S MAPLE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00006467
Owner
SCHLEGEL, SAMUEL K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,000
PID
6467
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,300$19,700$131,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEGEL, SAMUEL K
Co-Owner
Address
29 S MAPLE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$24,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-1661
Sale Date01/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLEGEL, KATHY S; SCHLEGEL, SAMUEL K$24,900 2648-166101/18/2019
COSTICK, STEPHEN J$875 2207-189704/17/2006
COSTICK, STEPHEN J$1 2207-190004/11/2006
COSTICK, STEPHEN J$0 1428-095706/12/1989
COSTICK, S & T$0 0625-056809/24/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 830 830
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 510 510
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 830 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   2,460 1,340

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock816.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,310$3,750$20,060
2024$16,310$3,750$20,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps