437 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
437 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00064672
Owner
RUPPRENTALS, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,400
PID
64672
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,400$4,000$71,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPPRENTALS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2439 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-1531
Sale Date09/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUPPRENTALS, LLC$62,000 2791-153109/30/2022
BIXLER, KATIE L$46,000 2554-079901/27/2016
KONKUS, CIERRA ANN$40,000 2332-220303/23/2009
DONLIN, FLORENCE; DONLIN, RICHARD L$0 1040-077311/02/1962
OCHS, A & R$0 0743-036907/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 282 0
   3,082 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,495$3,615$21,110
2024$17,495$3,615$21,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps