428 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
428 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00064675
Owner
HAOUKACHI, RABII
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,600
PID
64675
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,600$5,000$74,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAOUKACHI, RABII
Co-Owner
Address7320 LONGSPUR PL FL 2
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19153
Sale Price$46,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-2452
Sale Date12/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAOUKACHI, RABII$46,500 2937-245212/22/2025
STUTZ JAMES MILDRED$0 0771-010208/08/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 105 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,265 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage19
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,820$2,500$15,320
2024$12,820$2,500$15,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps