401 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00064690
Owner
TROIA, ROSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,900
PID
64690
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,500$12,400$131,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIA, ROSA
Co-Owner
Address
1 EDMUNDS LN
WALDEN, NY 12586
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-1584
Sale Date02/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROIA, LUIGI; TROIA, ROSA$34,000 2629-158402/26/2018
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,122 2594-263604/21/2017
WALKUSKY, IRENE H; WALKUSKY, SYLVESTER S$0 1123-029705/15/1970
DONAHUE, J J & M$0 1029-020410/02/1961
RADZIEWICH, A & J$0 0574-010112/29/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 72 0
   2,592 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage45
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,035$3,375$27,410
2024$24,035$3,375$27,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps