0 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0095/ 001/
Control#
00064702
Owner
RESCUE HOOK & LADDER
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$229,400
PID
64702
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,200$19,200$229,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRESCUE HOOK & LADDER
Co-Owner
Address
3RD & NORTH STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1376-0111
Sale Date05/13/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RESCUE HOOK & LADDER$0 1376-011105/13/1986
MINERSVILLE BORO OF$0 1095-094402/08/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 2,700 2,700
   2,700 2,700

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,395$4,200$37,595
2024$33,395$4,200$37,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps