408 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
408 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00064705
Owner
SMITH, HAROLD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,300
PID
64705
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,200$5,100$119,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, HAROLD W
Co-Owner
Address
408 CARBON ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1303-0106
Sale Date04/13/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, HAROLD W; SMITH, THERESA$0 1303-010604/13/1981
RIZZARDI, G & A$0 1259-032907/14/1978
MARKS, F S & A M$0 1143-060709/17/1971
SMOLSKIS, R L & E T$0 1094-096702/14/1968
BRADY, L & G$0 0862-057605/23/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,368 1,368
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,120 2,124

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage23
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,095$2,500$20,595
2024$18,095$2,500$20,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps