412 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
412 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00064707
Owner
WELSH, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
64707
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,700$4,200$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWELSH, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address900 H AVE
GLENSIDE, PA 19038
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-0918
Sale Date03/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELSH, DANIEL$70,000 2949-091803/24/2026
CORDLE, MARY E; KERICK, KATHLEEN M; KOHLER, BARBARA A; O''BOYLE, ANNE MARIE; O''BOYLE, RAYMOND F; OBOYLE, DANIEL M; OBOYLE, RAYMOND F$1 2581-061612/07/2016
OBOYLE, ANNE MARIE; OBOYLE, RAYMOND F$0 1034-043104/14/1962
TERNOWCHEK, S & A$0 0660-020910/28/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 518 518
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 518 0
DCKR-DECK 205 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,917 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,440$2,500$12,940
2024$10,440$2,500$12,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps