41 S MAPLE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 S MAPLE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00006471
Owner
DEVITT, GARRETT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,500
PID
6471
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,500$9,000$70,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVITT, GARRETT
Co-Owner
Address
42 S MAPLE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0514
Sale Date09/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEVITT, GARRETT$1 2790-051409/09/2022
POLNEY, RAYMOND$0 1389-075504/07/1987
POLNEY, H & J$0 0633-006906/26/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 772 772
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 476 476
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 476 238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 772 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 130 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 214 0
   2,840 1,486

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage38
Depth67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,180$3,750$19,930
2024$16,180$3,750$19,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps