310 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00064736
Owner
AUNGST, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,500
PID
64736
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,400$4,100$67,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAUNGST, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
310 N 3RD ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1569-0123
Sale Date05/16/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUNGST, ROBERT A; SCHULTZ, TINA MARIE$1 1569-012305/16/2002
AUNGST SR R A ETAL$0 1440-053001/15/1990
AUNGST SR R A ETAL$0 1433-000808/28/1989
ROBINSON J W C & K L$0 1357-046503/27/1985
BONCHACK F L$0 1268-064101/23/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,096 1,096
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,518 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage27
Depth42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,805$2,500$15,305
2024$12,805$2,500$15,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps