410 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
410 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00064738
Owner
BORIS, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,500
PID
64738
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,600$3,900$41,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBORIS, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
305 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2731-0997
Sale Date05/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORIS, JAMES$1 2731-099705/13/2021
BORIS, JAMES; BORIS, TAMARA$14,500 2545-050010/09/2015
HERBERT EDWARD TRUST; HERBERT, EDWARD AS TRUSTEE$1 1090-029701/18/2001
HERBERT EDWARD W$1 1010-016810/12/2000
HERBERT EDWARD & LOUISE$0 0763-018704/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,025
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 410 410
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 410 410
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 410 205
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 410 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   1,836 1,025

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherALAluminum324.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,220$2,500$10,720
2024$8,220$2,500$10,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps