51 S MAPLE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
51 S MAPLE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00006474
Owner
COAL REGION RENTALS, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
6474
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,900$9,000$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOAL REGION RENTALS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 4092
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2951-535
Sale Date04/08/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COAL REGION RENTALS, LLC$25,000 2951-53504/08/2026
NOVACK, MICHAEL J$55,000 2246-139803/09/2007
CHAPMAN, RACHEL L$26,000 1570-024305/30/2002
MACIENSKY CATHERINE & HELEN$0 1060-001511/18/1954
MACIENSKY S & C & M & J & J& H$0 0596-056607/13/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05a - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 772 772
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 476 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 772 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 178 0
   2,198 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage39
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,805$3,750$17,555
2024$13,805$3,750$17,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps