323 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
323 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00064754
Owner
VASURA, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,600
PID
64754
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,000$3,600$56,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVASURA, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
323 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-2621
Sale Date08/10/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VASURA, THOMAS$15,000 2572-262108/10/2016
MORAN, MARY M$1 1315-016208/20/2001
MORAN TOMAS J & MARTHA C$0 1087-070307/13/1967
DENORIS ALBERT & ANNA$0 0891-000111/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)156
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   1,536 884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,620$2,500$10,120
2024$7,620$2,500$10,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps