350 JONES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
350 JONES STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00064759
Owner
UROSKIE, ETHEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,500
PID
64759
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,800$8,700$66,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUROSKIE, ETHEL
Co-Owner
Address
352 JONES ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-0936
Sale Date10/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UROSKIE, ETHEL$9,000 2673-093610/29/2019
SMITH, KENT; SMITH, THOMAS E$19,900 2270-098508/24/2007
DONNANGELO, ROSE$0 0769-023606/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,005
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 49 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   1,498 1,005

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage36
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,270$2,150$7,420
2024$5,270$2,150$7,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps