343 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
343 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00064767
Owner
TAHANEY, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,300
PID
64767
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,400$4,900$67,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAHANEY, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
343 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-2463
Sale Date06/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAHANEY, JOHN$66,000 2780-246306/18/2022
HUDOCK, MARY ANN$1 2329-030502/09/2009
HUDOCK, CATHERINE; HUDOCK, JOSEPH T$0 0891-001711/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)210
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   2,076 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage14
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,850$2,500$15,350
2024$12,850$2,500$15,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps