349 -351 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
349 -351 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00064771
Owner
MILAGROSA INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,600
PID
64771
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,400$5,200$104,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILAGROSA INC
Co-Owner
Address350 REDWOOD AVE
PATERSON, NJ 07522
Sale Price$156,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-2206
Sale Date09/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILAGROSA INC$156,500 2920-220609/03/2025
ZMPROP LLC$121,000 2848-246702/16/2024
TRU-KARE REALTY LLC$36,500 2653-056603/22/2019
RHOADS, LAVERNE$0 1088-069508/01/1967
RHOADS, J$0 0859-009003/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 700 350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,700 2,254

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,845$4,960$24,805
2024$17,095$2,500$19,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps