413 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00064783
Owner
DOUGHERTY, EDWARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,500
PID
64783
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,800$4,700$40,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY, EDWARD F
Co-Owner
Address
101 N MAPLE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$2,046
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-1444
Sale Date11/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERTY, DEBRA S; DOUGHERTY, EDWARD F$2,046 2676-144411/15/2019
BRENNAN, MAGDALEN M$0 1077-064907/09/1966
STENKIEWICZ, A & E$0 0656-015508/21/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)210
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 405 405
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 405 405
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 405 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   1,665 810

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,385$2,500$11,885
2024$9,385$2,500$11,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps