415 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0176/ 001/
Control#
00064784
Owner
DOUGHERTY, EDWARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,700
PID
64784
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,500$5,200$59,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY, EDWARD F
Co-Owner
Address
415 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-0163
Sale Date02/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERTY, DEBRA S; DOUGHERTY, EDWARD F$5,000 2654-016302/27/2019
STANCAVAGE, JOAN$0 1077-064507/09/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)405
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 405 405
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 405 405
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 405 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
SLBR-SLAB 45 0
   1,530 810

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl441.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,630$2,500$13,130
2024$10,630$2,500$13,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps