425 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
425 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0179/ 000/
Control#
00064787
Owner
SEP, JOHN A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,100
PID
64787
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,800$7,300$32,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSEP, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
435 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2366-1895
Sale Date03/25/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEP, JOHN A$30,000 2366-189503/25/2010
GULA, MICHAEL; GULA, SUSANNA E$1 2247-257203/26/2007
GULA, JOHN$1 0009-025902/06/1997
GULA, ANDREW$0 1368-076712/12/1985
BENCHOCK, M & A$0 0498-026108/29/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage31
Depth94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,650$2,915$6,565
2024$3,650$2,915$6,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps