442 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
442 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0189/ 000/
Control#
00064797
Owner
PEPIN, DAHIRYS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,000
PID
64797
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,900$5,100$88,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPIN, DAHIRYS
Co-Owner
Address
443 PLEASANT ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-0503
Sale Date12/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEPIN, DAHIRYS$40,000 2716-050312/29/2020
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$1 2704-272109/17/2020
PA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY$1,289 2684-169602/14/2020
HAYNER, MORGAN E$74,100 2516-034010/24/2014
PUTALAVAGE, RUTH ANN$1 2501-235705/01/2014
PUTALAVAGE, RUTH ANN$1 2500-245304/17/2014
PUTALAVAGE, RUTH ANN$1 2489-218211/19/2013
PUTALVAGE, RUTH; PUTALVAGE, THOMAS A$0 1172-094805/14/1973
PUTALAVAGE, T A & R A$0 1143-098509/22/1971
NIKOLICH, M$0 1095-048502/27/1968
HAHAN, C$0 1048-014507/29/1963
TELLUP, S$0 0912-024412/17/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)210
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 600 0
   3,120 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,265$5,750$36,015
2024$30,265$5,750$36,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps