436 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
436 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0192/ 000/
Control#
00064801
Owner
SEP, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,800
PID
64801
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,900$1,900$61,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEP, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
435 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0234-0081
Sale Date12/15/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEP, JOHN A$1 0234-008112/15/1997
POLINSKY, T$60,000 1268-060101/15/1979
KARKONIS, M M$0 1236-040203/08/1977
NIKOLICH, M & M$0 1151-023003/16/1972
NIKOLICH, M & M$0 1032-040701/17/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)169
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 338 338
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 338 338
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 338 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   1,248 676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage14
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,915$2,500$7,415
2024$4,915$2,500$7,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps