0 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00064809
Owner
BOLTZ, JESSE R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$8,000
PID
64809
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,500$2,500$8,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTZ, JESSE R
Co-Owner
Address
420B NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2448-1652
Sale Date09/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLTZ, ANITA L; BOLTZ, JESSE R$30,000 2448-165209/20/2012
DEMARKIS, CHERYL; DEMARKIS, JOSEPH$25,000 1446-032601/31/2002
YANEK REGINS J & ROBERT J$0 1360-014106/05/1985
WALSH, W J$0 1359-047105/10/1972
LEONARD, C & E$0 0695-008401/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage19
Depth43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180$410$590
2024$180$410$590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps