412 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
412 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00064815
Owner
MELENDEZ, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,100
PID
64815
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,100$4,000$35,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
519 EMERSON ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-2529
Sale Date04/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELENDEZ, DAVID; MELENDEZ, SHELLY DENISE$48,000 2815-252904/21/2023
GEORGE, ETHEL SHIRLEY$0 1313-054302/09/1982
GEORGE, N & C$0 0619-019006/06/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)144
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverClay/Concrete Tile
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 621 621
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 621 621
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 111 0
   2,049 1,242

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,445$2,500$12,945
2024$10,445$2,500$12,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps