408 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
408 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00064816
Owner
BILANSKY, JEFFREY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,300
PID
64816
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,000$5,300$69,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBILANSKY, JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Address
408 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-1773
Sale Date11/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BILANSKY, JEFFREY M$1 2517-177311/13/2014
BILANSKY, JEFFREY M; BILANSKY, SHANNON A$38,000 2172-090209/30/2005
CHARKAWAY, MARY$0 0864-004005/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 740 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,138 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock276.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,785$2,500$12,285
2024$9,785$2,500$12,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps