404 NEW CASTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
404 NEW CASTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00064817
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, CHRISTEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,100
PID
64817
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,300$6,800$56,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, CHRISTEEN M
Co-Owner
Address
404 NEW CASTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2281-1631
Sale Date11/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, CHRISTEEN M$65,000 2281-163111/16/2007
CROWE, DIANE M; CROWE, RUSSELL R$35,000 2045-213005/30/2003
KRALICK FRANK$7,200 1558-005705/08/2002
KRALICK FRANK & PALKO ROXANNE$34,500 1634-023611/20/1995
FIDLER E & WESCHULES J$0 1284-082601/11/1980
FIDLER E & GUST A$0 0685-003107/19/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
   2,173 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,860$2,700$12,560
2024$9,860$2,700$12,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps