321 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
321 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0230/ 000/
Control#
00064838
Owner
TXR, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,600
PID
64838
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,900$3,700$64,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTXR, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 238
SCHAEFFERSTOWN, PA 17088
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-1653
Sale Date01/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TXR, LLC$16,500 2762-165301/08/2022
ANDRUCHEK, ERIC C; ANDRUCHEK, JENNIFER J$1 0469-003411/11/1998
PANGONIS, JENNIFER J$38,000 0197-026811/21/1997
STUMP, RUSSELL W & ELIZABETH C$1 1622-003208/31/1995
STUMP, R W$0 1492-018512/14/1992
STUMP, R W & A J$0 1412-013307/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,209
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 338 169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   2,392 1,209

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,235$2,500$14,735
2024$12,235$2,500$14,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps