50 S MAPLE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
50 S MAPLE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0130/ 001/
Control#
00006487
Owner
REILLY, FRANCIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,300
PID
6487
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,700$19,600$96,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREILLY, FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address
50 S MAPLE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1058-0866
Sale Date08/27/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REILLY, BARBARA; REILLY, FRANCIS$0 1058-086608/27/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 866 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,278 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage48
Depth138

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,355$3,750$18,105
2024$14,355$3,750$18,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps