535 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
535 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0279/ 000/
Control#
00064892
Owner
DOMINICK MALESZEWSKI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,200
PID
64892
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,700$3,500$25,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINICK MALESZEWSKI
Co-Owner
Address
45 PAVERS COVE CT
MIDDLETOWN, PA 17057
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-1459
Sale Date04/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOMINICK MALESZEWSKI$20,000 2854-145904/02/2024
PURCELL, LYNDA J$1 2427-001102/08/2012
PURCELL, HENRY$4,777 2425-233001/25/2012
SEILER, JUDY$2,500 1686-014310/28/1996
HUNT, EUGENE$500 1665-034206/21/1996
STUMP, R W & E C$0 1622-003608/31/1995
STUMP, R W$0 1492-018512/14/1992
STUMP, R W$0 1474-096501/07/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 911
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 484 484
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 427 427
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   1,430 911

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,405$2,500$7,905
2024$5,405$2,500$7,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps