538 SCHOOL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
538 SCHOOL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0280/ 000/
Control#
00064894
Owner
BASS, JENNIFER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,200
PID
64894
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$6,500$60,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBASS, JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address
538 SCHOOL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0740
Sale Date05/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASS, JENNIFER L$1 2629-074005/29/2018
SCHAEFFER, DAVID M; SCHAEFFER, DAVID M; SCHAEFFER, MARY$14,000 2094-088604/28/2004
MELNICK, HELEN$0 1228-056208/25/1976
UNION BUILDING & LOAN ASSOC$0 0928-004109/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 52 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   1,954 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,995$2,700$11,695
2024$8,995$2,700$11,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps