230 TWIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
230 TWIN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0293/ 000/
Control#
00064907
Owner
MATTHEWS INVESTMENTS,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,700
PID
64907
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,300$3,400$42,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS INVESTMENTS,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
225 PEACH ST
POTTSTOWN, PA 19464
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-1996
Sale Date11/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS INVESTMENTS,LLC,$1 2801-199611/22/2022
DND INVESTMENTS LLC$3,000 2715-212311/20/2020
MARTELL, ALLEN; SHANKS, RUTH$12,000 2438-104806/13/2012
BLB TRADING LLC$978 2400-194403/23/2011
SYLVESTER, ANTHONY R$1 2057-185908/15/2003
SHULKITIS D$0 1261-094708/30/1978
SHULKITIS, P & K$0 0670-022509/29/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,321
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 559 559
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 559 559
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   2,138 1,321

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,920$2,500$12,420
2024$9,920$2,500$12,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps