244 TWIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
244 TWIN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00064912
Owner
RENNINGER, CHRISTOPHER D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,600
PID
64912
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,800$4,800$80,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNINGER, CHRISTOPHER D
Co-Owner
Address
244 TWIN ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2617-1993
Sale Date01/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENNINGER, CHRISTOPHER D$3,000 2617-199301/19/2018
CARSON, VERNA ZELUSKY; CARSON, WILLIAM L$1 2115-126908/12/2004
ZELUSKY, FRANCIS; ZELUSKY, VERNA M$0 1274-058705/24/1979
LETCO, S$0 0798-018408/08/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,468 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage23
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal204.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,980$2,500$16,480
2024$13,980$2,500$16,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps