235 TWIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
235 TWIN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0304/ 000/
Control#
00064918
Owner
JELDES, ROBERTO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,900
PID
64918
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,800$6,100$86,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJELDES, ROBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
72 E FRANKLIN ST
TOPTON, PA 19562
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2579-1016
Sale Date11/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JELDES, ROBERTO; ROTH, STEPHANIE$1 2579-101611/16/2016
JELDES, ROBERTO R$6,000 2429-200403/07/2012
SECRETARY OF HOUSING URBA$1 2414-033806/27/2011
MIDFIRST BANK$1,036 2406-095605/25/2011
DERENZO, JOSEPH; DERENZO, LORI$0 1450-007007/27/1990
STROKELITUS, J F & B A$0 1427-028105/10/1989
BROWN, C ETAL$0 1322-002510/11/1982
BROWN, J D & C$0 0701-054004/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,911
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 798 798
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   3,648 1,911

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,195$2,500$15,695
2024$13,195$2,500$15,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps