239 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
239 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0316/ 000/
Control#
00064931
Owner
PELLETIER, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,100
PID
64931
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,300$5,800$86,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLETIER, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
239 CARBON STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$53,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2264-0927
Sale Date07/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PELLETIER, JANNA A; PELLETIER, ROBERT J$53,900 2264-092707/13/2007
ULRICH, STEPHANIE L$53,450 0801-011201/05/2000
LEWANDOWSKI WILLIAM & MICHELLE$0 1331-036606/27/1983
GRIFFITH, D C$0 1232-021611/10/1976
GRIFFITH, C M & G$0 0653-016704/12/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,594
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 706 706
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,026 1,594

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,465$2,500$15,965
2024$13,465$2,500$15,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps