221 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
221 PINE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0351/ 000/
Control#
00064966
Owner
HORVATH, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,500
PID
64966
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,500$5,000$72,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHORVATH, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
221 PINE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2476-0972
Sale Date07/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORVATH, LINDA$22,000 2476-097207/11/2013
FULTON BANK NA$1,104 2466-281103/20/2013
MOLTER, ALEXANDER R; MOLTER, JESSICA A$25,000 2106-233807/13/2004
FRANTZ, JEAN; FRANTZ, ROBERT R$0 1073-043201/25/1966
KALBACH, L$0 1008-010608/15/1960
KALBACH, L$0 0582-006104/14/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 455 455
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 455 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,782 1,085

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,365$2,500$10,865
2024$8,365$2,500$10,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps