406 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
406 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0359/ 000/
Control#
00064974
Owner
MULLIN, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,800
PID
64974
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,300$4,500$76,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIN, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
406 N 2ND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-2408
Sale Date03/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULLIN, CHARLES$22,000 2811-240803/18/2023
MORAN, KEVIN M$1 0579-008703/25/1999
MORAN K M & DANIELE (SEBOCK)$1 1489-095511/16/1992
MORAN, K M$0 1471-016510/15/1991
SOBOLESKY, A & I$0 0720-027911/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,203
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 481 481
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 481 481
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 481 241
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 481 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,184 1,203

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,930$2,500$11,430
2024$8,930$2,500$11,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps