223 TWIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 TWIN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0364/ 000/
Control#
00064979
Owner
GRIFFITH, DONALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,200
PID
64979
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,000$21,200$174,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, DONALD C
Co-Owner
Address
223 TWIN ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1621-0252
Sale Date08/30/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFITH, DONALD C; GRIFFITH, JUDY A$1 1621-025208/30/1995
GRIFFITH, D C JR & J A$0 1621-025008/30/1995
WHITEWASH,D W & GRIFFITH, B A$0 1424-068803/20/1989
WHITEWASH, D W & GRIFFITH, B A$0 1424-068403/20/1989
BRENNAN, W J & B M$0 1247-051210/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,842
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)893
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 804 804
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 468 234
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
   3,480 1,842

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage60
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,135$5,400$28,535
2024$23,135$5,400$28,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps