506 SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
506 SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0368/ 000/
Control#
00064983
Owner
RITTY, JONATHAN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,500
PID
64983
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,300$7,200$66,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTY, JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address2552 PIERCE CT
WARRINGTON, PA 18976
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-1858
Sale Date02/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, ROSEMARY; RITTY, JONATHAN$220,000 2944-185802/16/2026
JSJR PROPERTIES LLC,$199,300 2804-219912/21/2022
SORENSEN, LUKE$92,000 2685-162603/19/2020
DAK HOMES LLC$1,099 2629-065305/22/2018
HALE, SUSAN T$1 1644-017912/26/1995
O'BRIEN, J P & M C$0 1415-017909/27/1988
WYCHUNAS, V P & V C & A$0 1332-042907/18/1983
WYCHUNAS, V$0 1270-058503/09/1979
STOPPIE, P A & C A$0 1190-068905/17/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,732
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,736 1,736
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 996 996
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 868 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,740 2,732

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,155$6,485$45,640
2024$39,155$6,485$45,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps