534 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
534 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0377/ 000/
Control#
00064993
Owner
SMITH, ALLAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,500
PID
64993
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,900$3,600$40,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ALLAN
Co-Owner
Address
536 N SECOND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-2326
Sale Date11/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, ALLAN; SMITH, LORI$10,000 2549-232611/25/2015
THE SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$1 2537-111106/09/2015
MIDFIRST BANK$1,198 2532-140104/17/2015
HATFIELD, BRANDY A$34,000 1462-007102/14/2002
KLINE JEFFREY A$21,000 1314-010609/26/2001
JAMES BARTHA & RONALD M$0 1375-091706/05/1986
JAMES J & BERTHA$0 0915-032502/22/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 542 542
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 542 542
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,148 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,660$2,500$12,160
2024$9,660$2,500$12,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps