539 SCHOOL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
539 SCHOOL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0380/ 000/
Control#
00064996
Owner
SPELL, CONNOR M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,300
PID
64996
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,300$7,000$116,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPELL, CONNOR M
Co-Owner
Address539 SCHOOL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-2206
Sale Date01/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIDLINGER, IMOGIN F; SPELL, CONNOR M$140,000 2891-220601/17/2025
CAMPOS, YENI; PEREGRINA, HUMBERTO$20,000 2796-114110/25/2022
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$100 2703-157009/01/2020
RIZZARDI, JANINE MARIE$1 2280-203811/07/2007
RIZZARDI, SCOTT; WIEDERHOLD, JANINE MARIE$45,000 1308-014509/18/2001
ANDRUCHEK CAROL T$1 0329-027405/28/1998
ANDRUCHEK CAROL T$0 1437-039511/10/1989
FERENCHICK, P & G$0 0747-058909/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,738
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 692 346
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 692 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 406 0
SLBR-SLAB 91 0
   3,273 1,738

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,065$2,790$18,855
2024$16,065$2,790$18,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps