540 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
540 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00064997
Owner
HOLL, TYLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,500
PID
64997
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,100$7,400$110,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLL, TYLER
Co-Owner
Address
540 N 2ND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2865-0431
Sale Date06/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIETRICH, CHRISTOPHER E; HOLL, TYLER$115,000 2865-043106/26/2024
RYMARKIEWICZ, JACQUELYN A$32,000 2685-008703/04/2020
PIENAUSKAS, C & M$0 0468-057809/01/1922
PAULOSKY, HELEN; PAULOSKY, MICHAEL$0 1050-012601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 520 260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 620 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,900 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,440$2,910$19,350
2024$16,440$2,910$19,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps