603 SCHOOL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
603 SCHOOL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0384/ 001/
Control#
00065000
Owner
RYMARKIEWICZ, JACQUELYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,900
PID
65000
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,600$9,300$47,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRYMARKIEWICZ, JACQUELYN
Co-Owner
Address
109 GLENWORTH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-1932
Sale Date02/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYMARKIEWICZ, JACQUELYN$1 2649-193202/06/2019
RUDDY, JUDITH A$10,000 1497-001203/24/1993
PETINKA, J$0 1269-015602/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,223
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 518 518
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 374 187
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 518 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,124 1,223

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage39
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,605$3,510$15,115
2024$11,605$3,510$15,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps