723 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
723 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0399/ 000/
Control#
00065015
Owner
ROSE, MICHELLE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,500
PID
65015
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,100$4,400$82,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address
723 N 2ND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1680-0315
Sale Date09/20/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSE, MICHELLE A$37,000 1680-031509/20/1996
GREIS, L C$0 1516-014008/09/1993
QUINN, S A & GREIS, L C$0 1395-042008/07/1987
HOROSCHAK, R ETUX$0 0975-057703/04/1959
WILLIAMS, W A & E$0 0499-029505/09/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 360 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
DCKR-DECK 195 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,845 1,510

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,580$2,500$16,080
2024$13,580$2,500$16,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps