711 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
711 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0406/ 000/
Control#
00065022
Owner
DEITER, TYLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,600
PID
65022
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,600$9,000$81,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITER, TYLER
Co-Owner
Address711 N 2ND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$113,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2941-0296
Sale Date01/22/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEITER, LYNSEY; DEITER, TYLER$113,800 2941-029601/22/2026
SONON, JOSHUA E; SONON, SIVIA$31,500 2252-171104/16/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$839 2231-165411/15/2006
MAHONEY, JAMES T$36,500 1628-004607/18/2002
TAYLOR SANDRA L & KENNETH E$21,500 1350-032410/23/2001
MANUFACTUERES&TRADERS TR CO TR$741 1223-021706/15/2001
FERRARO LINDA M$1 0204-003611/25/1997
FERRARO JOSEPH H & BERNICE$40,000 1660-018005/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,323
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   2,590 1,323

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage18
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,010$3,420$17,430
2024$14,010$3,420$17,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps