701 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
701 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0411/ 000/
Control#
00065027
Owner
HOUSER, KATELYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,900
PID
65027
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,400$10,500$78,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSER, KATELYN
Co-Owner
Address
701 N SECOND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2589-1409
Sale Date03/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOUSER, KATELYN; LOVELL, MICHAEL$8,000 2589-140903/07/2017
A1 PROPERTY'S & HOUSING$6,000 2588-175412/01/2016
MCGUIRE, SHAWN$6,000 2579-018010/26/2016
LENOSKY, KIMBERLY A; LENOSKY, ROBERT L$15,000 1574-021610/06/1994
BETTINGER, A H & D J$0 1250-007211/10/1977
BETTINGER, A H & D J$0 1245-063208/24/1977
YENFER, G & A$0 0447-025504/01/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 693 693
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 629 629
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 629 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   2,540 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,310$3,800$15,110
2024$11,310$3,800$15,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps