629 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
629 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0412/ 000/
Control#
00065028
Owner
BURRIS, GERALDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,900
PID
65028
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,400$10,500$95,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRIS, GERALDO
Co-Owner
Address
629 N SECOND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-1808
Sale Date06/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURRIS, GERALDO; CHAPPEL, DESTINEE$115,000 2781-180806/21/2022
CERVINO, SUSAN A$58,000 2103-186306/25/2004
MCBREEN, CARL G; MCBREEN, COLLEEN ROBERTS$1 1597-013503/21/1995
MCBREEN, C G & ROBERTS, C$0 1488-022309/30/1992
COLA, A J$0 1397-001108/24/1987
COLA, A J & J$0 1297-027210/28/1980
LIEBNER,,F J JR & A M$44,000 1131-829311/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,806
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 678 678
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 20 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
SLBR-SLAB 128 0
   3,270 1,806

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,365$5,765$30,130
2024$24,365$5,765$30,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps