520 BAKER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
520 BAKER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0415/ 000/
Control#
00065031
Owner
PATRICIA RIVAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,400
PID
65031
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,000$4,400$92,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICIA RIVAS
Co-Owner
Address
3219 LIBERTY AVE, APT 1
NORTH BERGEN, NJ 07047
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-0513
Sale Date03/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATRICIA RIVAS$100,000 2852-051303/07/2024
ROSARIO, MELVIN$95,000 2844-060812/27/2023
JONES, ALEXANDER; JONES, BRITTNAY EARNEST$35,000 2747-074109/16/2021
SLEEPY HOLLOW 13, LLC$20,000 2744-121008/19/2021
MORT, ROBERT C$17,000 2092-229904/15/2004
URBAN, MARY; ZUKOVICH, MARY$0 0874-040012/09/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 624 206
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,132 830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,400$4,100$20,500
2024$8,715$2,500$11,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps