603 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
603 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0427/ 000/
Control#
00065043
Owner
MOONEY, WILLIAM M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,200
PID
65043
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,500$3,700$68,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOONEY, WILLIAM M
Co-Owner
Address
603 N 2ND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2228-2579
Sale Date11/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOONEY, WILLIAM M$1 2228-257911/01/2006
MOONEY, TERRY L; MOONEY, WILLIAM M$1 1619-022007/17/2002
GUDINAS ALBERT & MARY JANE$28,000 0801-016401/05/2000
WILLIAMS A ROWLANDS$0 1326-076702/24/1983
BERG H ETAL$0 1236-015202/11/1977
JACK H$0 0937-015104/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 625 625
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 607 607
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 677 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 52 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,437 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,325$2,500$15,825
2024$13,325$2,500$15,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps