539 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
539 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0432/ 000/
Control#
00065048
Owner
RYBERG, MELISSA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,800
PID
65048
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,600$15,200$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRYBERG, MELISSA M
Co-Owner
Address
539 N SECOND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-1662
Sale Date04/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYBERG, MELISSA M$83,000 2775-166204/13/2022
SAVINNYKH, VICTORIA; YARACZ, ANDREW$85,000 2410-180007/29/2011
HOLOBETZ LIVING TRUST, BASIL S$1 0884-000504/04/2000
HOLOBETZ BASIL S$60,000 0815-019601/26/2000
HOLOBETZ GEORGE & MARY$0 1041-110411/16/1962
TROPP, H R$0 0961-045807/01/1958
TROPP, M & G$0 0495-024604/22/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,695
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 855 855
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 855 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,766 1,695

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage34
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,425$7,185$39,610
2024$32,425$7,185$39,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps