521 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
521 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0437/ 000/
Control#
00065053
Owner
LECHER, GRAIG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,700
PID
65053
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,400$6,300$71,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLECHER, GRAIG
Co-Owner
Address521 N 2ND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2917-2608
Sale Date07/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LECHER, GRAIG$1 2917-260807/31/2025
LECHER, DAVID B; LECHER, JACQUELINE$0 1337-072811/18/1983
YUPP, J H & M$0 0907-001709/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,351
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 518 259
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 518 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   2,590 1,351

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,105$2,500$12,605
2024$10,105$2,500$12,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps