0 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0438/ 000/
Control#
00065054
Owner
MINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$62,300
PID
65054
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,700$28,600$62,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
2 E SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1112-0595
Sale Date05/22/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF$0 1112-059505/22/1969
SECOND STREET SCHOOL$0 0172-018205/18/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt3825.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$11,400$11,400
2024$0$11,400$11,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps